Sale!

Vetiver Oil (Khas)

1,299.00 999.00

Vetiver, a member of the grass family, is grown for many reasons. Unlike other grasses, the root system of Vetiver grows down, making it ideal for helping to prevent erosion and providing soil stabilization. Vetiver oil has a rich, exotic, complex aroma that is used extensively in perfumes. Due to Vetiver essential oil’s calming and grounding aroma, it is an ideal oil to use in massage therapy. It can also be rubbed on the feet before bedtime to prepare for a restful night’s sleep.

 

Compare
Category:

Description

Vetiver, a member of the grass family, is grown for many reasons. Unlike other grasses, the root system of Vetiver grows down, making it ideal for helping to prevent erosion and providing soil stabilization. Vetiver oil has a rich, exotic, complex aroma that is used extensively in perfumes. Due to Vetiver essential oil’s calming and grounding aroma, it is an ideal oil to use in massage therapy. It can also be rubbed on the feet before bedtime to prepare for a restful night’s sleep.

 

Uses

  • Use Vetiver oil as a massage oil.
  • Take a warm bath with a few drops of Vetiver essential oil for deep relaxation.
  • Use a toothpick to help get the desired amount out of the container if Vetiver is too thick to get out of the bottle. A little goes a long way.

Directions for Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of your choice.
Internal use: Dilute one drop in four fluid ounces of liquid.
Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity.

Cautions

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vetiver Oil (Khas)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related products

Sale!

OVERVIEW & BENEFITS: Considered as the most sacred tree for centuries by Hindus in India, the Indian Basil aka Holy Basil aka Tulsi has great medicinal properties, be it colds, cough, headache, or skin issues. The essential oil of Holy Basil is beautifully spiritual, with spicy notes similar to cinnamon and common basil. Just 2-3…

Sale!

Highest Quality Pure & Natural Eucalyptus Essential Oil – Our Eucalyptus Oil is 100% pure, undiluted, all-natural, and therapeutic grade. Every drop of this Eucalyptus essential oil is steam-extracted right from the source without any additives or harmful chemicals.

Sale!

Lemongrass oil is extracted by steam distillation of lemongrass leaves.ts antiseptic and astringent properties make it perfect for getting even and glowing skin. It also purifies pores, serves as a natural toner, and strengthens skin structure. Applying it to the scalp strengthens hair follicles, controls hair loss, and leaves hair shiny and fresh.   Benefits…

Sale!

Geranium Essential Oil: is an essential oil extracted from the flowers, stems, and leaves of the geranium plant. There are no chemicals used, and it is 100% organic. It has anti-bacterial, antifungal, and antioxidant properties. It helps in making the skin smooth and radiant. Key Ingredients: Geranium Key Benefits: It is good for all variety…

Sale!

PALMAROSA ESSENTIAL OIL PRODUCT DESCRIPTION This rosy cousin of lemongrass has been used in India to make incense blends for centuries. It is one of the favorite essential oils of aromatherapy because it possesses a multitude of therapeutic properties. When diffused this rosy, lemony fragrance can change the ambiance of your house or workplace. When…

Sale!

Mentha is a genus from the family Lamiaceae, whose essential oils has long been used in various forms such as in management of plant pathogens and insect pests, in traditional medicine as well as in culinary and cosmetics. Its major chemical components such as menthol, carvone have now been successfully commercialized in the industry as…

X