Essential Oil

Grid View
List View

Showing all 12 results

Sort by

Filter by price

Products

Cart

Sale!

Ajowan essential oil, also called ajwain seed oil, is steam distilled from the seeds of a plant known botanically as Trachyspermum ammi syn. Carum copticum. It has been used medicinally for thousands of years. Botonical Name: Trachyspermum ammi Origin: India Appearance: Golden liquid Plant part used: Seed Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation Kingdom: Plantae Subkingdom: Tracheobionta Division: Magnoliophyta Class: Magnoliopsida Subclass: Rosidae Order: Apiales Family: Apiaceae Genus: Trachyspermum…

Sale!

ECOCERT Certified / PeTA Certified : Our Chamomile Essential Oil is pure Organic (made with organic plant derived extracts) which goes through a stringent, Earth-friendly, process to ensure there is no trace of synthetic & harmful ingredients. We never compromises quality over price STRINGENT QUALITY TESTING, GC/MS TESTED AND CERTIFIED: Each & every essential oil…

Sale!

Highest Quality Pure & Natural Eucalyptus Essential Oil – Our Eucalyptus Oil is 100% pure, undiluted, all-natural, and therapeutic grade. Every drop of this Eucalyptus essential oil is steam-extracted right from the source without any additives or harmful chemicals.

Sale!

Geranium Essential Oil: is an essential oil extracted from the flowers, stems, and leaves of the geranium plant. There are no chemicals used, and it is 100% organic. It has anti-bacterial, antifungal, and antioxidant properties. It helps in making the skin smooth and radiant. Key Ingredients: Geranium Key Benefits: It is good for all variety…

Sale!

Java citronella is at least twice as potent as the ordinary common variety of citronella (nardus);  due to the fact that it is normally found only in Java and is quite rare. Insects have not been able to build up immunity to it due to lack of exposure.

Sale!

Lemongrass oil is extracted by steam distillation of lemongrass leaves.ts antiseptic and astringent properties make it perfect for getting even and glowing skin. It also purifies pores, serves as a natural toner, and strengthens skin structure. Applying it to the scalp strengthens hair follicles, controls hair loss, and leaves hair shiny and fresh.   Benefits…

Sale!

Mentha is a genus from the family Lamiaceae, whose essential oils has long been used in various forms such as in management of plant pathogens and insect pests, in traditional medicine as well as in culinary and cosmetics. Its major chemical components such as menthol, carvone have now been successfully commercialized in the industry as…

Sale!

This product is extracted from fruits and seeds of the neem tree by the process of steam distillation. This product is widely used as an insect repellent and for the treatment of acne, fever, leprosy, malaria, and tuberculosis.

Sale!

PALMAROSA ESSENTIAL OIL PRODUCT DESCRIPTION This rosy cousin of lemongrass has been used in India to make incense blends for centuries. It is one of the favorite essential oils of aromatherapy because it possesses a multitude of therapeutic properties. When diffused this rosy, lemony fragrance can change the ambiance of your house or workplace. When…

Sale!

Rose oil is good for the skin and acts as a clearing, cleansing, regulating, and purifying agent. It is highly helpful for poor circulation and heart problems, and can also be used for regulating and balancing hormones, irregular menstruation, functional infertility, leucorrhoea, menorrhagia, uterine bleeding, and other uterine disorders of females. Useful for liver congestion and nausea, rose oil also assists in the cases of coughs, asthma, and hay fever.

Sale!

OVERVIEW & BENEFITS: Considered as the most sacred tree for centuries by Hindus in India, the Indian Basil aka Holy Basil aka Tulsi has great medicinal properties, be it colds, cough, headache, or skin issues. The essential oil of Holy Basil is beautifully spiritual, with spicy notes similar to cinnamon and common basil. Just 2-3…

Sale!

Vetiver, a member of the grass family, is grown for many reasons. Unlike other grasses, the root system of Vetiver grows down, making it ideal for helping to prevent erosion and providing soil stabilization. Vetiver oil has a rich, exotic, complex aroma that is used extensively in perfumes. Due to Vetiver essential oil’s calming and grounding aroma, it is an ideal oil to use in massage therapy. It can also be rubbed on the feet before bedtime to prepare for a restful night’s sleep.

 

X